The People in Dairy The People in Dairy
In This Section

Diploma Graduates - Find an Advisor

The Diploma of Human Resource Management (Dairy) provides a theoretical and practical foundation in dairy recruitment, analysis of roles and responsibilities, employment law and industrial relations, policies and procedures, management of working conditions, remuneration and employee benefits, induction processes, separation/termination procedures, training and development issues, succession planning and occupational health and safety. 

We have listed Diploma graduates (by region) that may offer people-related services to farmers (on a fee basis) and factory field officers that may be accessed by their existing clients/suppliers:

 

Gippsland    
Andrew Nevill Agribusiness Relationship Manager, Rural Finance
Andrew Wood Redwood Agsolutions
Barb Tyndall Dairy Consultant
Bree Bateman
David Ross Australia Achme
Frank Tyndall Dairy Consultant
Jacqui Morrison
Jol Dutton Murray Goulburn, Leongatha
Liz McVey Livestock Improvement
Mark Jago
Rachael Finch Phillipsons Accounting, Sale
 
Robyn Gray Fonterra  
Thelma Hutchison Recognition Coordinator, NCDE

Back to top

North Victoria / Murray    
Brad Weeks SBScibus
Brian Crockart CRC Agrisolutions
Cameron Smith Farmanco Pty Ltd
Carol McFadzean NCDE Northern Victoria
Daryl Poole RMCG  
James Walshe Fonterra  
John Furphy Murray Goulburn
Julie Crockart CRC Agrisolutions
Kristen Murphy Murray Goulburn
Phil Shannon Dairy Consultant
Rodney Petering Murray Goulburn  
Scott Rathbone CRC Agrisolutions
Shelley Lissington
Tom Farran Farmanco  
Virginia Boyd
Sarah Thompson Murray Dairy

Back to top

National-International    
Mark O'Callaghan Industry Consultant, New Zealand  
     
NSW Northern
 
Ewin Lewis Parmalat  
Katherine Colaci Lion
Kerry Kempton Department of Industry and Investment
Michelle Blakeney Murray Goulburn

Back to top

NSW Southern    
Michael Ison NSW Department of Industry and Investment
Neil Moss Cattle Production Consultants

Back to top

Queensland    
Charlie Ernst Parmalat Australia Ltd
Di Gresham Dairy Australia, Young Dairy Network coordinator  
Elke Watson
Lee-Ann Monks Monks Communication
Lisa McNamee
Susan Stephens Tablelands Vet (FNQ)  

Back to top

South Australia    
Ella Credlin Cowbank
Greg Gilbert Dairy Consultant
Jodie Connor
Mark Thompson
Rebekah McCaul Alexandrina Cheese Co.
Sharon Lee Dairy Consultant

Back to top

Tasmania    
Andrew Wright Intelact  
Greg Bullock Macquarie Franklin  
Kim Tidswell Tidswell Consulting
Leanne Gifford Red Sky Agricultural  
Marion Titterton    
Nathan Cox Cox Safety & Compliance
Paul Rees National Foods
Penny Williams Dairy Consultant

Back to top

Western Australia    
Kevin Reynolds
Rob La Grange Western Dairy  
Tammy Negus Negus Enterprises Pty Ltd

Back to top

West Victoria    
Angus Drummond Intelact
Carlie Harrington Fonterra  
Chris Hibburt The Vet Group
Dana Lingford
Fiona Musson
Greg Lemmens Murray Goulburn
Helen Chenoweth Rural Finance
James Maxwell WCBF
Janet Sloan Dairy Consultant
John Penry Primary Logic Consulting
Karen Hart
 
Kate Williamson The Vet Group
Kirsti Keightley    
Kylie Abraham
Liza Fahey

Mark Robson Sinclair Wilson Accountants
Matt Izzo The Vet Group  
Matthew Makin The Vet Group
Paula Darcy Murray Goulburn, Koroit
Rebecca Dickson NCDE
Rowan Ault WCBF
Sam Dalziel Murray Goulburn, Koroit  
Sandra Byrd    
Tim Rantall Westvic Staffing Solutions
Tom Walsh The Vet Group

Back to top

Print This Page